Meagan Good
Meagan Good Profile Photo

Meagan Good

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Meagan Monique Good
Birth Date
Aug 8, 1981
Birth Place
Panorama City, California, USA
Meagan Good Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Waist Deep (2006) -
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role D.E.B.S. (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Ensemble Jumping the Broom (2011) Laz Alonso, Paula Patton, Angela Bassett
2006 N Best Ensemble Roll Bounce (2005) Nick Cannon, Bow Wow, Mike Epps
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Kiss Stomp the Yard (2007) Columbus Short
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Stomp the Yard (2007) -
1998 N Outstanding Youth Actor/Actress Eve's Bayou (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice Movie Actress: Romance Think Like a Man (2012) -
2007 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama Stomp the Yard (2007) -
2006 N Movies - Choice Breakout (Female) Waist Deep (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama Film Eve's Bayou (1997) -