Matt Dillon
Matt Dillon Profile Photo

Matt Dillon

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Matthew Raymond Dillon
Birth Date
Feb 18, 1964
Birth Place
New Rochelle, New York, USA
Matt Dillon Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best TV Actor Wayward Pines (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Favorite Supporting Actor - Comedy There's Something About Mary (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actor Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Actor Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
2005 N - Crash (2004) Sandra Bullock, Terrence Howard, Thandie Newton
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Supporting Male Crash (2004) -
1990 W Best Male Lead Drugstore Cowboy (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Villain There's Something About Mary (1998) -
1999 N Best Kiss Wild Things (1998) Denise Richards, Neve Campbell
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actor Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Crash (2004) Terrence Howard, Thandie Newton, Jennifer Esposito
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Crash (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 N Best Young Motion Picture Actor Tex (1982) -
1981 N Best Young Actor - Major Motion Picture My Bodyguard (1980) -