Martin Short
Martin Short Profile Photo

Martin Short

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Martin Hayter Short
Birth Date
Mar 26, 1950
Birth Place
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Martin Short Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Willoughbys Father Willoughby (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Addams Family Grandpa Frump (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elliot the Littlest Reindeer (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hairspray Live! Wilbur Turnblad - -
Maya & Marty Various / Jiminy Glick TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inherent Vice Dr. Blatnoyd - -
Mulaney Lou Cannon TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return The Jester (voice) - -
The Wind Rises Kurokawa (voice: English version) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frankenweenie Mr. Walsh/Toshiaki/Mr. Bergermeister/Bob/Mr. Curtis (voice) - -
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Stefano (Voice) - -
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas Cat in the Hat TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Damages Leonard Winstone TV -
Hoodwinked Too! Hood VS. Evil Kirk The Woodsman (voice) - -
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Cat in the Hat (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Spiderwick Chronicles Thimbletack (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mark Twain Prize: Billy Crystal - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause Jack Frost - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barbie as the Princess and the Pauper Preminger (voice) VI -
Jiminy Glick in Lalawood Jiminy Glick / David Lynch - -
Title Star As Genre Info
101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure Lars (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
CineMagique George - -
Treasure Planet B.E.N. (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Get Over It Dr. Desmond Forrest Oates - -
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius Ooblar (voice) - -
Primetime Glick Jiminy Glick TV -
Prince Charming Rodney TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alice in Wonderland Mad Hatter / Chinless Idiot TM -
Mumford Lionel Dillard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Akbar's Adventure Tours Akbar - -
Merlin Frik TM -
The Prince of Egypt Huy (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Simple Wish Murray - -
Jungle 2 Jungle Richard Kempster - -
The Three Stooges Greatest Hits Emcee TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Creature Crunch (voice) VG -
Mars Attacks! Press Secretary Jerry Ross - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Father of the Bride Part II Franck Eggelhoffer - -
The Pebble and the Penguin Hubie (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clifford Clifford Daniels - -
The Martin Short Show Marty Short TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story Stubbs the Clown (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain Ron Martin Harvey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Father of the Bride Franck Eggelhoffer - -
Pure Luck Eugene Proctor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Andrea Martin... Together Again Dr. August Allwoman/Kennedy TM -
I, Martin Short, Goes Hollywood Lawrence Orbach / Bradley P. Allen TM -
The Making of Me - - -
The Tracey Ullman Show Doc the Elvis Presley freak TV -
Three Fugitives Ned Perry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley Ed Grimley TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cross My Heart David Morgan - -
Innerspace Jack Putter - -
Really Weird Tales Shucky TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Three Amigos! Ned Nederlander - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Saturday Night Live Various TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
SCTV Channel Various TV -
Sunset Limousine Bradley Z. Coleman TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Miss Peach of the Kelly School (voice) TV -
SCTV Network 90 Various TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
I'm a Big Girl Now Neal Stryker TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lost and Found Engel - -
The Associates Tucker Kerwin TV -
The Family Man Louie TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The David Steinberg Show Johnny Del Bravo TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Right On Regular TV -