Martin Lawrence
Martin Lawrence Profile Photo

Martin Lawrence

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence
Birth Date
Apr 16, 1965
Birth Place
Frankfurt-am-Main, Germany
Martin Lawrence Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Actor - Comedy Big Momma's House (2000) -
2000 N Favorite Comedy Team Life (1999) Eddie Murphy
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Comedy Album "Funk It" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Movie Actor Big Momma's House (2000) -
1996 N Favorite Television Actor Martin (1992) -
1995 N Favorite Television Actor Martin (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best On-Screen Team Bad Boys II (2003) Will Smith
2001 N Best Comedic Performance Big Momma's House (2000) -
1996 N Best On-Screen Duo Bad Boys (1995) Will Smith
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Martin (1992) -
1996 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Martin (1992) -
1995 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Martin (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Male Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Film - Wipeout Scene of the Summer Big Momma's House (2000) -