Martin Lawrence
Martin Lawrence Profile Photo

Martin Lawrence

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence
Birth Date
Apr 16, 1965
Birth Place
Frankfurt-am-Main, Germany
Martin Lawrence Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Boys for Life Detective Marcus Burnett - aka "Bad Boys 3"
Title Star As Genre Info
Martin Lawrence: Doin' Time Himself TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Partners (2014) Marcus Jackson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son Malcolm / Big Momma - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Death at a Funeral (2010) Ryan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
College Road Trip Chief James Porter - -
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins R.J. - aka The Better Man
Title Star As Genre Info
Wild Hogs Bobby Davis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Momma's House 2 Malcolm/Big Momma - -
Open Season Boog (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rebound Roy McCormick/Preacher Don - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Boys 2 Detective Marcus Burnett - aka Good Cops: Bad Boys II
National Security Earl Montgomery - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Knight Jamal Walker aka Skywalker - -
What's the Worst That Could Happen? Kevin Caffrey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Momma's House Malcolm Turner - aka Big Mamas Haus (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Streak Miles Logan - aka Diamanten-Cop, Der (Germany)
Life Claude Banks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nothing to Lose Terrance Paul Davidson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Thin Line Between Love and Hate Narrator/Darnell 'Deeny/'D'/D.W.' Wright - aka A Thin Line Between Love & Hate
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Boys Det. Marcus Burnett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boomerang Tyler - -
Martin Martin Payne, Mrs. Payne, Sheneneh Jenkins, Rosco, Jerome, Elroy, Bob TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
House Party 2 Bilal - -
Talkin' Dirty After Dark Terry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hammer, Slammer, & Slade Willie TM -
House Party Bilal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Little Bit Strange Sydney Masterson TM -
Do the Right Thing Cee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
What's Happening Now! Maurice Warfield TV -