Martin Garrix
Martin Garrix Profile Photo

Martin Garrix

Famous As
DJ
Birth Name
Martijn Garritsen
Birth Date
May 14, 1996
Birth Place
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Martin Garrix Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Single of the Year "Scared to Be Lonely" Dua Lipa
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Dance Song of the Year "Animals" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Electronic - -
2018 N Best Electronic - -
2017 N Best Electronic - -
2016 W Best Electronic - -
2016 W Best World Stage "Isle of MTV, Malta (2015)" -
2015 W Best Electronic - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N - "Animals" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Breaking Woodie (Best Emerging Artist) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite DJ/EDM Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Club Hit "Animals" -
2014 W Best Live Performance - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Electronic/Dance Artist - -
2017 N Choice Electronic/Dance Artist (#ChoiceElectronicDanceArtist) - -
2014 N Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist - -
2014 N Choice EDM Song "Animals" -