Margot Robbie
Margot Robbie Profile Photo

Margot Robbie

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Margot Elise Robbie
Birth Date
Jul 2, 1990
Birth Place
Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Margot Robbie Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actress in a Leading Role I, Tonya (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actress in a Film Suicide Squad (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actress Most in Need of a New Agent Suicide Squad (2016); Tarzan (2016) -
2016 N - Suicide Squad (2016) David Ayer
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N AACTA International Award for Best Supporting Actress Mary Queen of Scots (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Supporting Actress Mary Queen of Scots (2018) -
2018 N Leading Actress I, Tonya (2017) -
2015 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actress I, Tonya (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Supporting Actress Bombshell (2019) -
2018 W Best Actress in a Comedy I, Tonya (2017) -
2018 N Best Actress I, Tonya (2017) -
2016 W Best Actress in an Action Movie Suicide Squad (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actress I, Tonya (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Female Newcomer The Wolf of Wall Street (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture Bombshell (2019) -
2018 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy I, Tonya (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Supporting Actress of the Year Suicide Squad (2016) -
2016 W Best T&A of the Year Suicide Squad (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Feature I, Tonya (2017) Craig Gillespie, Bryan Unkeless, Steven Rogers
2017 N Best Actress I, Tonya (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Ensemble of the Year I, Tonya (2017) Allison Janney, Sebastian Stan, Paul Walter Hauser, Julianne Nicholson, Caitlin Carver
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Female Lead I, Tonya (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Most Popular Actress Neighbours (2008) (TV) -
2009 N Most Popular New Female Talent Neighbours (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actress I, Tonya (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Kiss Focus (2015) Will Smith
2014 N Breakthrough Performance The Wolf of Wall Street (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Actress I, Tonya (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture I, Tonya (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Favorite Action Movie Actress - -
2017 N Favorite Movie Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Actress I, Tonya (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actress in a Supporting Role Mary Queen of Scots (2018) -
2018 N Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture I, Tonya (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Bombshell (2019) -
2019 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Mary Queen of Scots (2018) -
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role I, Tonya (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice AnTEENcipated Movie Actress Suicide Squad (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -