Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore Profile Photo

Mandy Moore

Famous As
Pop singer, actress
Birth Name
Amanda Leigh Moore
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1984
Birth Place
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Mandy Moore Trivia
  1. Served as a spokesperson for uPumpItUp.com, a Website that aims to help women balance their lives by sharing stories to inspire and motivate other women to manage their lives better (February 2008).

  2. Fractured her ankle after jumping from a boat during a cover shoot for June 2007 issue of health and fitness magazine Self.