Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore Profile Photo

Mandy Moore

Famous As
Pop singer, actress
Birth Name
Amanda Leigh Moore
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1984
Birth Place
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Mandy Moore Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Song "I See the Light" from Tangled (2010) Zachary Levi (performer), Alan Menken, Glenn Slater (songwriter)
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Original Song (from movie "Tarzan & Jane"(2002) (V)) "Singin' to the Song of Life" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor in a Show This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Breakthrough Female Performance A Walk to Remember (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Female TV Star of 2018 This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Actress in a New TV Series - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series This Is Us (2016) (TV) Sterling K. Brown, Justin Hartley, Chrissy Metz, Milo Ventimiglia
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Summer Movie Actress 47 Meters Down (2017) -
2004 N Choice Movie Actress - Drama/Action Adventure Chasing Liberty (2004) -
2004 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit Saved! (2004) -
2004 N Choice Movie Sleazebag Saved! (2004) -
2003 W Choice Crossover Artist (Music/Acting) - -
2002 W Film - Choice Breakout Performance, Actress A Walk to Remember (2002) -
2002 W Film - Choice Chemistry A Walk to Remember (2002) Shane West