Mae Whitman
Mae Whitman Profile Photo

Mae Whitman

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Mae Margaret Whitman
Birth Date
Jun 9, 1988
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mae Whitman Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Voice Acting in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Rise of the Turtles" as April O'Neil -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Parenthood (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Youth Female Discovery of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Outstanding Female Actor in a Breakthrough Role Parenthood (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Voice-Over Performance Young Justice (2010) (TV) -
2013 N Best Voice-Over Performance Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Ensemble Performance The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012) Logan Lerman, Johnny Simmons, Nina Dobrev
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Villain Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) Brandon Routh, Jason Schwartzman, Chris Evans
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy The Duff (2015) -
2015 N Choice Movie Liplock The Duff (2015) Robbie Amell
2010 N Choice TV: Female Breakout Star Parenthood (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Original Song Written for a Film The Jungle Book 2 (2003) Paul Grabowsky, Lorraine Feather, Haley Joel Osment (performer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Ensemble in a Feature Film An American Rhapsody (2001) Scarlett Johansson, Kelly Endresz-Banlaki
2002 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress An American Rhapsody (2001) -
2002 N Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Actress State of Grace (2001) (TV) -
1999 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actress Age Ten or Under Hope Floats (1998) -
1997 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Actress Age Ten or Under One Fine Day (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama TV Series Chicago Hope (1994) (TV) -
1999 N Best Performance in a Voice Over Talent Johnny Bravo (1997) (TV) -
1998 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama Film Hope Floats (1998) -
1997 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Comedy Film One Fine Day (1996) -