Helen Mirren Profile
Helen Mirren Profile Photo

Helen Mirren

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Illiana Lydia Petrovna Mironova
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1945
Birth Place
Chiswick, London, England, UK
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As DCI Jane Tennison in TV-movie "Prime Suspect" (1991)
Birth Name
Illiana Lydia Petrovna Mironova
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1945
Birth Place
Chiswick, London, England, UK
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended St Bernard's High School for Girls in Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex, England
Father
Vasily Petrovich Mironov (later Basil Mirren)
Mother
Kathleen Rogers
Brother
Peter Basil Mironoff (older)
Sister
Katherine Mirren (younger)
Spouse
Taylor Hackford (film director and producer, since 31-Dec-97)
Relation
Liam Neeson (circa 1981-1983)
Son
Rio Hackford (stepson, actor, b. 28-Jun-70), Alexander Hackford (stepson, b. 15-May-79)
Helen Mirren Video Gallery

Budweiser 'Give a Damn' 2016 Super Bowl Commercial

video