Lil' Kim
Lil' Kim Profile Photo

Lil' Kim

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Kimberly Denise Jones
Birth Date
Jul 11, 1975
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Lil' Kim Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Female Artist - -
2003 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Female Hip Hop Artist - -
2010 N Best Female Hip Hop Artist - -
2006 N Best Female Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Let It Go" Keyshia Cole, Missy Elliott
2004 N Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "Can't Hold Us Down" Christina Aguilera
2004 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Magic Stick" 50 Cent
2004 N Best Rap Solo Performance - Female "Came Back For You" -
2002 W Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "Lady Marmalade" Christina Aguilera, Pink, Mya
1998 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Not Tonight" Da Brat, Left Eye, Missy Elliott
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Song "Lady Marmalade" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Video of the Year "Lady Marmalade" -
2001 W Best Video from a Film "Lady Marmalade" -
2001 N Best Dance Video "Lady Marmalade" -
2001 N Best Pop Video "Lady Marmalade" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Favorite Video "Lady Marmalade" -
2001 W Is It Hot in Her or Is It Just My Video "Lady Marmalade" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Video by a Female - Rap/R&B "Ladie's Night" -
1997 W Best Video by a Female - Rap/R&B "Crush On You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Artist of the Year, Female - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Choice Song of the Summer "Lady Marmalade" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Album of the Year "The Naked Truth" -