Liam Neeson
Liam Neeson Profile Photo

Liam Neeson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William John Neeson
Birth Date
Jun 7, 1952
Birth Place
Ballymena, Co. Antrim, UK
Liam Neeson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Ice Road - - -
The Minuteman - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Pursuit Nels Coxman - aka "Hard Powder"
Honest Thief - - -
Made in Italy Robert - -
Men in Black International - - aka "Untitled Men in Black Spin-Off"
Ordinary Love Tom - aka "Normal People"
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlie Johnson in the Flames Charlie Johnson - -
Marlowe Philip Marlowe - -
Retribution - - -
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs - - -
The Commuter Michael Woolrich - -
The Last Horsemen of New York Himself - -
The Revenger - - -
The Trainer John Moore - -
Widows - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House Mark Felt - aka "The Silent Man"
Title Star As Genre Info
A Monster Calls The Monster - -
Operation Chromite U.S. Army General Douglas MacArthur - -
Silence Father Cristovao Ferreira - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Star Narrator / Radio DJ (voice) - -
Run All Night Jimmy Conlon - aka "The All Nighter"
Tak3n Bryan Mills - aka "Taken 3"
Ted 2 Customer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Million Ways to Die in the West Clinch - -
A Walk Among the Tombstones Matt Scudder - -
Family Guy Liam Neeson (voice) TV -
Manny Narrator (voice) - -
Non-Stop Bill Marks - -
Road Narrator (voice) - -
The Lego Movie Bad Cop / Good Cop / Pa Cop (voice) - aka "Lego: The Piece of Resistance"
The Nut Job Raccon (voice) - -
The Prophet Mustafa (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Khumba Phango (voice) - -
Third Person Michael - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Battleship Admiral Shane - -
Taken 2 Bryan Mills - -
The Dark Knight Rises Ra's al Ghul - -
The Grey Ottway - -
Wrath of the Titans Zeus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Unknown (2011) Dr. Martin Harris - aka "Unknown White Male"
Title Star As Genre Info
After.Life Eliot Deacon - -
Clash of the Titans Zeus - -
The A-Team Col. John 'Hannibal' Smith - -
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader Aslan (voice) - -
The Next Three Days Damon Pennington - -
The Wildest Dream Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chloe David - -
Five Minutes of Heaven Alistair Little - -
Ponyo Fujimoto (voice: English version) - -
Taken Bryan Mills - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian Aslan (voice) - -
The Other Man Peter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Seraphim Falls Carver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Batman Begins Ducard - aka Batman Begins: The IMAX Experience
Batman Begins Henri Ducard (voice) VG -
Breakfast on Pluto Father Bernard - -
Kingdom of Heaven Godfrey - aka Reino de los cielos, El (Spain)
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe Aslan (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kinsey Alfred Kinsey - -
Tying the Knot Generous Funder - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love Actually Daniel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gangs of New York Priest Vallon, Amsterdam's Father - -
K-19: The Widowmaker Mikhail Polenin - aka K*19: The Widowmaker
Liberty's Kids: Est. 1776 John Paul Jones TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gun Shy Charles 'Charlie' Mayeaux - aka Gunshy
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace Qui-Gon Jinn - aka "The Phantom Menace"
The Haunting Dr. David Marrow - aka Maldicion, La (USA: Spanish title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Miserables, Les Jean Valjean - aka Miserables, Les (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Before and After Ben Ryan - -
Michael Collins Michael Collins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rob Roy Robert Roy MacGregor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nell Dr. Jerome 'Jerry' Lovell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ethan Frome Ethan Frome - -
Ruby Cairo Dr. Fergus Lamb, Feed the World - aka Deception
Schindler's List Oskar Schindler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Husbands and Wives Michael Gates - -
Leap of Faith Will - -
Revolver Man - -
Shining Through Franz-Otto Dietrich - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Under Suspicion Tony Aaron - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Darkman Peyton Westlake/Darkman - -
The Big Man Danny Scoular - aka Crossing the Line
Title Star As Genre Info
Next of Kin Briar Gates - -
Title Star As Genre Info
High Spirits Martin Brogan - -
Satisfaction Martin Falcon - aka Girls of Summer
The Dead Pool Peter Swan - -
The Good Mother Leo Cutter - aka The Price of Passion
Title Star As Genre Info
A Prayer for the Dying Liam Docherty - -
Suspect Carl Wayne Anderson - -
Sweet as You Are Martin Perry TM -
Sworn to Silence Vincent Cauley TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Duet for One Totter - -
Hold the Dream Blackie O'Neill TM -
If Tomorrow Comes Insp. Andre Trignant TV -
Lamb Michael Lamb - -
The Mission Fielding - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arthur the King Grak TM aka Merlin & the Sword
The Innocent John Carns - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ellis Island Kevin Murray TV -
The Bounty Seaman Charles Churchill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Woman of Substance Blackie O'Neill TV -
Krull Kegan - aka Dragons of Krull
Title Star As Genre Info
Excalibur Gawain - -
Nailed Young Catholic - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Christiana Evangelist - -
Pilgrim's Progress Evangelist - -