Lecrae
Lecrae Profile Photo

Lecrae

Famous As
Christian Hip Hop artist, rapper
Birth Name
Lecrae Moore
Birth Date
Oct 9, 1979
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Lecrae Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W - "I'll Find You" Tori Kelly
2017 W - "Can't Stop Me Now (Destination)" -
2016 N - - -
2015 W Best Gospel Artist - -
2013 N Best Gospel Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Impact Track "I'll Find You" Tori Kelly
2017 N Impact Track "Blessings" Ty Dolla $ign
2014 N Impact Track "Nuthin" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Top Christian Song "I'll Find You" Tori Kelly
2015 W Top Christian Album "Anomaly" -
2015 N Top Christian Artist - -
2013 N Top Christian Album "Gravity" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Rap / Hip Hop Album of the Year "Let the Trap Say Amen" Zaytoven
2016 N Artist of the Year - -
2015 W Rap/Hip Hop Album of the Year "Anomaly" -
2015 W Rap/Hip Hop Song of the Year "All I Need Is You" -
2015 W Artist of the Year - -
2015 N Recorded Music Packaging "Anomaly" -
2015 N Rock/Contemporary Song of the Year "Messengers" for KING & COUNTRY
2015 N Contemporary Christian Artist of the Year - -
2015 N Songwriter of the Year - -
2014 N Artist of the Year - -
2013 W Rap / Hip Hop Album of the Year "Gravity" -
2013 W Rap / Hip Hop Song of the Year "Tell the World" Mali Music
2013 N Special Event Album of the Year "WOW GOSPEL 2012" Kirk Franklin, Mary Mary, Isaac Carree
2013 N Artist of the Year - -
2009 N Best Rap/Hip Hop Album - -
2007 N Best Rap/Hip Hop Recorded Song "Jesus Muzik" -
2007 N Best Rap/Hip Hop Album - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song "Messengers" For King & Country
2015 N Best Rap Performance "All I Need Is You" -
2013 W Best Gospel Album "Gravity" -
2010 N Best Rock or Rap Gospel Album Rehab (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W - - -
2015 W Best Gospel and/or Inspirational Song "All I Need Is You" -
2013 N Best Gospel/Inspirational Performance "Confessions" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Rap, Hip Hop Gospel CD of the Year "Gravity" -
2012 W Rap, Hip Hop Gospel CD of the Year "Rehab: The Overdose" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Rap/Hip-Hop Gospel CD of the Year "Anomaly" -