Laura Marling Profile
Laura Marling Profile Photo

Laura Marling

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Laura Beatrice Marling
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1990
Birth Place
Eversley, Hampshire, England
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Debut album "Alas, I Cannot Swim" (2008)
Birth Name
Laura Beatrice Marling
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1990
Birth Place
Eversley, Hampshire, England
Nationality
British
Laura Marling Video Gallery

We Cannot Resist (Feat. Mike Lindsay)

video

Climb Every Wall (Feat. Mike Lindsay)

video

Wild Fire (Live)

video

What He Wrote (Live from Union Chapel)

video

Song for Our Daughter

video

Alexandra (Lyric Video)

video