Laila Ali Profile
Laila Ali Profile Photo

Laila Ali

Famous As
Professional boxer, model
Birth Name
Laila Amaria Ali
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1977
Birth Place
Miami Beach, Florida, USA
Famous As
Professional boxer, model
Popular for
Always win in her boxing match (1999 - 2007)
Birth Name
Laila Amaria Ali
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1977
Birth Place
Miami Beach, Florida, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from California's Santa Monica College with a Business degree
Father
Mother
Veronica Porche Ali
Sister
Hana Ali (author)
Spouse
Johnny "Yahya" McClain (27-Aug-00 - 21-Jul-05), Curtis Conway (NFL player, since 22-Jul-07)
Son
Curtis Muhammad Conway Jr. (b. 26-Aug-08), Cameron and Kelton (twins, step-son, b. 1995)
Daughter
Sydney Jurldine Conway (b. 4-Apr-11), Leilani (step, b. 1999)
Laila Ali Video Gallery

2001 Dr Pepper Commercial

video