Keri Russell
Keri Russell Profile Photo

Keri Russell

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Keri Lynn Russell
Birth Date
Mar 23, 1976
Birth Place
Fountain Valley, California
Keri Russell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress in a Television Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Best Actress in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2013 N Best Actress in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
1999 W Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama Felicity (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Cable TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Actress in a Series, Drama The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Actress in a Series, Drama The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Magic of Ordinary Days (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama August Rush (2007) -
2002 N TV - Choice Actress, Drama Felicity (1998) -
2001 N TV - Choice Actress - -
2000 N TV - Choice Actress Felicity (1998) -
1999 W TV - Breakout Performance Felicity (1998) -
1999 N TV - Choice Actress Felicity (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Individual Achievement in Drama The Americans (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Television (On 30 May 2017. At 6356 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Young Actress Co-starring in a Motion Picture Honey I Blew Up the Kid (1992) -
1993 N Outstanding Young Ensemble Cast in a Youth Series or Variety Show MMC (1989) Josh Ackerman, Lindsey Alley, Marc Worden