Katy B Profile
Katy B Profile Photo

Katy B

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Kathleen Brien
Birth Date
Jul 23, 1989
Birth Place
Peckham, South London
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Katy on a Mission" (2010)
Birth Name
Kathleen Brien
Birth Date
Jul 23, 1989
Birth Place
Peckham, South London
Nationality
British
Education
  • Graduated from Brit School
  • Graduated from Goldsmiths, University of London in 2010
Katy B Video Gallery

Hard to Get (Live)

video

I Wanna Be (Feat. Chris Lorenzo)

video

Honey (Live)

video

Who Am I (Feat. Craig David & Major Lazer)

video

Still

video

Crying for No Reason

video