Kat DeLuna
Kat DeLuna Profile Photo

Kat DeLuna

Famous As
R&B/Hip-Hop singer
Birth Name
Kathleen Emperatriz DeLuna
Birth Date
Nov 17, 1987
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Kat DeLuna Trivia
  1. "Whine Up" was utilized as a theme song for June 2, 2007 edition of WWE Saturday Night's Main Event and as the official one for WWE's SummerSlam 2007 Pay-Per-View Event.

  2. Asked fans that live in the New York City area to send in a video of them dancing on her song "Whine Up" so they might win the opportunity to be featured in the music video in 2007.

  3. Her song "Whine Up" actually features both Elephant Man and Ivy Queen but the latter is not credited.

  4. Opened for J Records musician Cassidy as part of the all Latino girl group Coquette in April 2004.

  5. Was invited by the 'Queen of Merengue', Milly Quezada, to sing with her on stage in front of a big crowd of over thousand people when she was 12.