Julia Ormond
Julia Ormond Profile Photo

Julia Ormond

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Julia Karin Ormond
Birth Date
Jan 4, 1965
Birth Place
Epsom, Surrey, England, UK
Julia Ormond Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Ladies in Black Magda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Howards End Ruth Wilcox TV -
Rememory Carolyn Dunn - -
Tour de Pharmacy Adriana Baton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Incorporated Elizabeth TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mary Elizabeth - aka "Mary Mother of Christ"
Title Star As Genre Info
Shockwave Joan Elias TM aka "Exploding Sun"
The East Paige WIlliams - -
Witches of East End Joanna Beauchamp TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chained Sarah Fittler - -
Mad Men Marie Calvet TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Albatross Joa - -
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Dr. Paula Geisen / Dr. Paula Gyson / Dr. Paula Severin TV -
My Week with Marilyn Vivien Leigh - -
The Green Karen - -
The Music Never Stopped Dianne Daley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nurse Jackie Sarah Khouri TV -
Temple Grandin Eustacia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Wronged Man Janet Gregory TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Che: Part One Lisa Howard - aka The Argentine
CSI: NY Deputy Inspector Gillian Whitford TV -
Kit Kittredge: An American Girl Margaret Kittredge - -
La conjura de El Escorial Princesa de Eboli - aka The El Escorial Conspiracy
Surveillance Elizabeth Anderson - aka Unter Kontrolle (Germany)
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Caroline - aka The Curious Case
Title Star As Genre Info
I Know Who Killed Me Susan Fleming - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inland Empire Doris Side - -
The Way - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beach Girls Stevie Moore TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Iron Jawed Angels Inez Millholland TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Resistance Claire Daussois - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Varian's War Miriam Davenport TM aka Varian Fry, un heros oublie (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Prime Gig Caitlin Carlson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Animal Farm Jessie (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sibirskiy tsiryulnik Jane Callahan - aka The Barber of Siberia
Title Star As Genre Info
Smilla's Sense of Snow Smilla Jasperson - aka Smilla's Feeling for Snow
Title Star As Genre Info
First Knight Guinevere - -
Sabrina Sabrina Fairchild - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captives Rachel Clifford - -
Legends of the Fall Susannah Fincannon Ludlow - -
Nostradamus Marie - aka Nostradamus - Prophezeiungen des Schreckens (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Baby of Macon The Daughter - aka Das Wunder von Macon (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Stalin Nadya Alliluyeva TM aka Sztalin (Hungary)
Title Star As Genre Info
Young Catherine Catherine TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Traffik Caroline Lithgow TV -