Julia Ormond
Julia Ormond Profile Photo

Julia Ormond

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Julia Karin Ormond
Birth Date
Jan 4, 1965
Birth Place
Epsom, Surrey, England, UK
Julia Ormond Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Acting Ensemble The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008) Brad Pitt, Cate Blanchett, Tilda Swinton
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W International Informational Special or Series Calling the Ghosts (1996) Anita Saewitz, Maury Solomon (executive producer), Mandy Jacobson (producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series Mad Men (2007) (TV) -
2010 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Temple Grandin (2010) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series Young Catherine (1991) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Best Newcomer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Worst Supporting Actress I Know Who Killed Me (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Varian's War (2001) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Temple Grandin (2010) (TV Movie) -
2009 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008) Mahershalalhashbaz Ali, Cate Blanchett, Jason Flemyng
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Female Star of Tomorrow - -