Josh Holloway
Josh Holloway Profile Photo

Josh Holloway

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Josh Lee Holloway
Birth Date
Jul 20, 1969
Birth Place
San Jose, California, USA
Josh Holloway Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actor in Television Lost (2004) (TV) -
2009 N Best Supporting Actor in Television Lost (2004) (TV) -
2008 N Best Supporting Actor on Television Lost (2004) (TV) -
2007 N Best Supporting Actor in a Television Program Lost (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Actor - Drama Series Lost (2004) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Actor - Drama Series Lost (2004) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Actor - Drama Series Lost (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Science Fiction Actor Lost (2004) (TV) -
2009 N Best Science Fiction Actor Lost (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Lost (2004) (TV) Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Cynthia Watros, Michelle Rodriguez
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Lost (2004) (TV) -
2009 N Choice TV Actor: Action Adventure Lost (2004) (TV) -
2008 N Choice TV Actor: Action Adventure Lost (2004) (TV) -
2006 N TV - Choice Chemistry Lost (2004) (TV) Evangeline Lilly, Matthew Fox
2005 N Choice TV Breakout Performance - Male Lost (2004) (TV) -