Josh Gracin Profile
Josh Gracin Profile Photo

Josh Gracin

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Joshua Mario Gracin
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1980
Birth Place
Westland, Michigan, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "I Want to Live" from album "Josh Gracin" (2004)
Birth Name
Joshua Mario Gracin
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1980
Birth Place
Westland, Michigan, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from John Glenn High School in Westland
  • Attended Western Michigan University
Father
Mario Gracin
Mother
Brenda Gracin
Sister
Stacy, April, Melissa, Kristen
Spouse
Ann Marie Kovacs (2000 - 2015), Katie Weir (since 6-May-17)
Son
Landon Joshua Gracin (b. 4-Aug-05)
Daughter
Briana Marie Gracin (b. 30-Mar-02), Gabriella Ann Gracin (b. 15-Nov-06), Isabella Sophia Gracin (b. 12-Nov-08)
Josh Gracin Video Gallery

Nothin' Like Us (Acoustic)

video

Nothin' Like Us (Acoustic)

video

Perfect (Ed Sheeran Cover)

video

I Go Crazy

video

Favorite State of Mind

video

Stay with Me (Brass Bed)

video