Joseph Morgan
Joseph Morgan Profile Photo

Joseph Morgan

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joseph Martin
Birth Date
May 16, 1981
Birth Place
Wales, UK
Joseph Morgan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Favorite Actor in a New TV Series - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor The Originals (2013) (TV) -
2017 N Choice Sci-Fi TV Actor The Originals (2013) (TV) -
2016 N Choice TV Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Originals (2013) (TV) -
2016 N Choice TV: Liplock The Originals (2013) (TV) Leah Pipes
2015 N Choice TV Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Originals (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Choice TV Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Originals (2013) (TV) -
2013 N Choice TV Villain The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Choice TV Villain The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Choice TV Villain The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Favorite Villain The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -