Joseph Fiennes
Joseph Fiennes Profile Photo

Joseph Fiennes

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joseph Alberic Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes
Birth Date
May 27, 1970
Birth Place
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK
Joseph Fiennes Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Planet - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
On Wings of Eagles Eric Liddell - aka "The Last Race"
The Handmaid's Tale Commander Fred Waterford TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Risen Clavius - aka "Clavius"
Title Star As Genre Info
Strangerland Matthew Parker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hercules King Eurystheus - aka "Hercules: The Thracian Wars"
The Games Maker Morodian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Horror Story Monsignor Timothy Howard TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Camelot Merlin TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Lost and Found Box of Human Sensation Boy (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Against the Current Paul Thompson - -
FlashForward Agent Mark Benford TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Der rote Baron Capt. Roy Brown - aka The Red Baron
Pretty/Handsome Bob Fitzpayne TM -
Spring 1941 Artur Planck - aka Wiosna 1941 (Poland)
The Escapist Lenny Drake - -
You Me and Captain Longbridge Narrator - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Goodbye Bafana James Gregory - aka The Color of Freedom
Title Star As Genre Info
Running with Scissors Neil Bookman - -
The Darwin Awards Michael Burrows - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Man to Man Jamie Dodd - -
The Great Raid Major Gibson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Merchant of Venice Bassanio - aka William Shakespeare's The Merchant of Venice
Title Star As Genre Info
Luther Martin Luther - -
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas Proteus (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Killing Me Softly Adam - -
Leo Stephen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dust Elijah - -
Enemy at the Gates Commisar Danilov - aka Duell - Enemy at the Gates (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Rancid Aluminium Sean Deeny - -
Rancid Aluminum Sean Deeny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Forever Mine Manuel Esquema/Alan Riply - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Animated Epics: Beowulf Beowulf (voice) TM aka Beowulf
Elizabeth Robert Dudley, Earl of Leicester - aka Elizabeth: The Virgin Queen
Martha, Meet Frank, Daniel and Laurence Laurence - aka The Very Thought of You
Shakespeare in Love Will Shakespeare - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stealing Beauty Christopher - aka Dancing by Myself
Title Star As Genre Info
The Vacillations of Poppy Carew Willy TM -