Joseph Fiennes
Joseph Fiennes Profile Photo

Joseph Fiennes

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joseph Alberic Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes
Birth Date
May 27, 1970
Birth Place
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK
Joseph Fiennes Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Favorite Male Newcomer Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Breakthrough Artist Elizabeth (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Most Promising Actor Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Most Promising Actor Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Villain The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Kiss Shakespeare in Love (1998) Gwyneth Paltrow
1999 N Best Breakthrough Male Performance Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical The Merchant of Venice (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (TV) Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski, Samira Wiley
1999 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast Shakespeare in Love (1998) Ben Affleck, Simon Callow, Jim Carter
1999 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Film - Sexiest Love Scene Shakespeare in Love (1998) Gwyneth Paltrow