Jon Bernthal
Jon Bernthal Profile Photo

Jon Bernthal

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jonathan Edward Bernthal
Birth Date
Sep 20, 1976
Birth Place
Washington, D.C., USA
Jon Bernthal Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Ford v. Ferrari Lee Iacocca - aka "Untitled Ford vs. Ferrari Project"
Newark - - aka "The Many Saints of Newark"
Title Star As Genre Info
Snow Ponies - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
First Man Dave Scott - -
Stingray Raymond - -
The Peanut Butter Falcon - - -
Widows - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baby Driver Griff - -
Pilgrimage The Mute - -
Shot Caller Frank 'Shotgun' - -
Sweet Virginia Sam - -
The Punisher Frank Castle / The Punisher TV -
Viena and the Fantomes Monroe - -
Wind River Matt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daredevil Frank Castle / The Punisher TV -
Justice League vs. Teen Titans Trigon (voice) - -
The Accountant Brax - -
The Escape Holt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Me & Earl & the Dying Girl Mr. McCarthy - -
Show Me a Hero Michael H. Sussman TV -
Sicario Ted - -
We Are Your Friends Paige - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fury Grady 'Coon-Ass' Travis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grudge Match B.J. - -
Mob City Joe Teague TV aka "L.A. Noir"
Snitch Daniel James - -
The Wolf of Wall Street Brad - -
Timmy Muldoon and the Search for the Shadoweyes Bandit Muscle Bruce VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Last Words Jennings VI -
Rampart Dan Morone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Date Night Young Man - -
The Ghost Writer Rick Ricardelli - -
The Pacific Sgt. Manuel Rodriguez TV -
The Walking Dead Shane / Shane Walsh TV -
Walks Christopher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eastwick Raymond Gardener TV -
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian Al Capone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Line in the Sand Banzai - -
Bar Starz Donnie pitron - -
Courtroom K Fackler TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Day Zero James Dixon - -
The Air I Breathe Interviewer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Class Duncan Carmello TV -
World Trade Center Christopher Amoroso - -
Title Star As Genre Info
CSI: Miami Harry Klugman TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Revenge of the Middle-Aged Woman Man in Office TM -
Tony N' Tina's Wedding Dominic - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mary/Mary Manny - -