Johnny Knoxville
Johnny Knoxville Profile Photo

Johnny Knoxville

Famous As
Comic actor
Birth Name
Phillip John Clapp
Birth Date
Mar 11, 1971
Birth Place
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Johnny Knoxville Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Guycon - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Comedic Performance Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa (2013) -
2014 N #WTF Moment Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa (2013) Jackson Nicoll
2006 N Best On-Screen Team The Dukes of Hazzard (2005) Seann William Scott & Jessica Simpson
2003 N Best Comedic Performance Jackass: The Movie (2002) -
2003 N Best Fight Jackass: The Movie (2002) Butterbean
2002 N Best On-Screen Team Jackass: The Movie (2002) Bam Margera, Steve-O, Chris Pontius
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa (2013) -
2005 N Choice Movie Sleazebag Lords of Dogtown (2005) -
2003 N Favorite TV Personality - -
2001 N TV - Choice Personality Jackass (2000) (TV) -