Johnny Cash
Johnny Cash Profile Photo

Johnny Cash

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
John R. Cash
Birth Date
Feb 26, 1932
Birth Place
Kingsland, Arkansas, USA
Johnny Cash Album Discography
Country
Country
album / discography

LIFE Unheard

Sony Music

Country
Country
album / discography

American VI: Ain't No Grave

Lost Highway

Country
album / discography

Johnny Cash Remix

Compadre

Country
Country
Country
Country
album / discography

The Definitive Collection

Mercury Nashville

Country
album / discography

X2

Legacy

Country
album / discography

Gospel Music of Johnny Cash

Spring House

Country
album / discography

Love Songs

Direct Source

Country
album / discography

Cash: Ultimate Gospel

Columbia

Country
album / discography

20 Essential Classics

Bayberry Ent

Country
Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Personal File

Sony

Country
Country
album / discography

The Legend of Johnny Cash

Island/American/Columbia/Legacy

Country
album / discography

Live from Austin, TX

New West

Country
Country
Country
Country
album / discography

36 Classic Tracks

Union Square Music

Country
album / discography

Platinum Collection

Prime Music

Country
Country
album / discography

Johnny Cash [Direct Source]

Direct Source

Country
Country
album / discography

Ultimate Christmas Collection

Madacy Entertainment

Country
album / discography

Hits [Galaxy/Zyx]

Galaxy / Zyx

Country
album / discography

Train of Love

Pazzazz

Country
album / discography

I Walk the Line: Country Legends

BCI Eclipse Company

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

The Legend

Columbia/Legacy

Country
Country
album / discography

A Pair of Brothers

K-Tel Entertainment

Country
album / discography

My Mother's Hymn Book

American

Country
album / discography

I Walk the Line [2005]

United Audio Entertainment

Country
Country
album / discography

Blue Train

Delta

Country
album / discography

Get Rhythm & Life Goes On

Dynamic (Emp520)

Country
album / discography

Louisiana Hayride

Emergent/92e

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Sings Folsom Prison Blues

Get Back Italy

Country
album / discography

At Madison Square Garden

Columbia/Legacy

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Just as I Am

Vanguard

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Live and on the Air

Double Gold

Country
album / discography

Unchained

Warner Bros.

Country
album / discography

American Recordings

American

Country
Country
album / discography

Country Christmas

Delta

Country
album / discography

Bring It Back Alive

Realive

Country
album / discography

The Mystery of Life

Mercury

Country
album / discography

Patriot

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Boom Chicka Boom

Mercury

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

I Love Country

CBS

Country
album / discography

Believe in Him

Word

Country
album / discography

Heroes

CBS

Country
album / discography

Rainbow

CBS

Country
album / discography

Johnny 99

Koch

Country
album / discography

Survivors Live

Razor & Tie

Country
Country
album / discography

The Baron

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Rockabilly Blues

Columbia

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Classic Christmas

Sony Special Products

Country
album / discography

Silver

Columbia

Country
Country
Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Inside a Swedish Prison

Bear Family

Country
album / discography

Gone Girl

Columbia

Country
album / discography

The Rambler

Columbia

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

One Piece at a Time

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Strawberry Cake

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Look at Them Beans

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Children's Album

Columbia

Country
Country
album / discography

John R. Cash

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Ragged Old Flag

Sony

Country
Country
album / discography

At Osteraker Prison

Columbia

Country
Country
album / discography

Pa Osteraker

Columbia

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

A Thing Called Love

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Family Christmas

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Johnny Cash Family Christmas

Sony Special Products

Country
Country
album / discography

A Man in Black

Sony

Country
Country
album / discography

Johnny Cash Show

Columbia

Country
album / discography

At San Quentin

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Jackson

High Society

Country
Country
album / discography

Johnny Cash

Columbia

Country
Country
album / discography

Grand Canyon Suite

Columbia

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

At Folsom Prison

Columbia/Legacy

Country
album / discography

Heart of Cash

CSP

Country
album / discography

Carryin' On

Sony Mid-Price

Country
album / discography

Everybody Loves a Nut

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Happiness Is You

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Mean as Hell!

Columbia

Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Keep on the Sunnyside

Columbia

Country
album / discography

I Walk the Line

Columbia

Country
album / discography

The Christmas Spirit

Sony Extra Value

Country
album / discography

Blood Sweat & Tears

Columbia/Legacy

Country
Country
album / discography

Hymns from the Heart

Columbia

Country
Country
Country
Country
album / discography

Now, There Was a Song!

Columbia/Legacy

Country
album / discography

Ride This Train

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Greatest!

Sun

Country
album / discography

Hymns by Johnny Cash

Columbia

Country
album / discography

Songs of Our Soil

Columbia

Country
Country