Joe McElderry Profile
Joe McElderry Profile Photo

Joe McElderry

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Joseph McElderry
Birth Date
Jun 16, 1991
Birth Place
South Shields, Tyne and Wear, UK
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "The Climb" (2009)
Birth Name
Joseph McElderry
Birth Date
Jun 16, 1991
Birth Place
South Shields, Tyne and Wear, UK
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
English
Education
  • Attended Harton Technology College in Lisle Road, South Shields
  • Attended South Tyneside College
  • Attended Newcastle College Performance Academy of the Arts
Father
Jim McElderry
Mother
Eileen Joyce
Joe McElderry Video Gallery

Here's What I Believe

video

Here's What I Believe (Lyric Video)

video

Solitaire

video

Time to Say Goodbye

video

Ambitions

video