Jodie Foster
Jodie Foster Profile Photo

Jodie Foster

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Alicia Christian Foster
Birth Date
Nov 19, 1962
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jodie Foster Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Hotel Artemis The Nurse - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Be Natural: The Untold Story of Alice Guy-Blache Narrator (voice) - -
Becoming Iconic Herself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elysium Secretary Rhodes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carnage Veronica - -
The Beaver Meredith Black - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nim's Island Alexandra Rover - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Brave One Erica - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inside Man Madeliene White - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flightplan Kyle Pratt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Un long dimanche de fiancailles Elodie Gordes - aka A Very Long Engagement
Title Star As Genre Info
Panic Room Meg Altman - -
The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys Sister Assumpta - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anna and the King Anna Leonowens - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Contact Ellie Arroway - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Maverick Mrs. Annabelle Bransford - -
Nell Nell Kellty - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sommersby Laurel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shadows and Fog Prostitute - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Man Tate Dede Tate - -
The Silence of the Lambs Clarice Starling - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Catchfire Anne Benton - aka Do It the Hard Way
Title Star As Genre Info
Rabbit Ears: The Fisherman and His Wife Storyteller VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stealing Home Katie Chandler - -
The Accused Sarah Tobias - aka Appel a la justice (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Five Corners Linda - -
Siesta Nancy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mesmerized Victoria - aka Shocked
Title Star As Genre Info
Sang des autres, Le Helene - aka The Blood of Others
The Hotel New Hampshire Frannie Berry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Svengali Zoe Alexander TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
O'Hara's Wife Barbara O'Hara - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carny Donna - -
Foxes Jeanie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Candleshoe Casey Brown - -
Casotto Teresina Fedeli - aka Beach House
Moi, fleur bleue Isabelle Tristan, AKA Fleur bleue - aka Stop Calling Me Baby!
Title Star As Genre Info
Bugsy Malone Tallulah - -
Echoes of a Summer Deirdre Striden - aka The Last Castle
Freaky Friday Annabel Andrews - -
Taxi Driver Iris Steensma - -
The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane Rynn - aka Petite fille au bout du chemin, La (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Secret Life of T.K. Dearing T.K. TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore Audrey aka Doris - -
Paper Moon Addie Pray TV -
Smile, Jenny, You're Dead Liberty Cole TM aka Harry-O
Title Star As Genre Info
ABC Afterschool Specials Sharon Lee TV -
Alexander, Alexander Sue TV -
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice Elizabeth Henderson TV -
One Little Indian Martha McIver - -
Rookie of the Year Sharon Lee TM -
The Addams Family Pugsly Addams (voice) TV -
Tom Sawyer Becky Thatcher - aka A Musical Adaptation of Mark Twain's 'Tom Sawyer'
Title Star As Genre Info
Kansas City Bomber Rita - -
My Sister Hank Henrietta 'Hank' Bennett TM -
Napoleon and Samantha Samantha - -
The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan Anne Chan (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Three Sons Priscilla Hobson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Menace on the Mountain Suellen McIver TM -
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color Suellen McIver TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gunsmoke Marieanne TV -
The Courtship of Eddie's Father Joey Kelly TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mayberry R.F.D. Fairy TV -