Joan Jett
Joan Jett Profile Photo

Joan Jett

Famous As
Rock singer
Birth Name
Joan Marie Larkin
Birth Date
Sep 22, 1958
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Joan Jett Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 N Best Rock Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "I Hate Myself For Loving You" The Blackhearts
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 N International Single of the Year "I Love Rock 'N' Roll" The Blackhearts