Joan Cusack
Joan Cusack Profile Photo

Joan Cusack

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Joan Mary Cusack
Birth Date
Oct 11, 1962
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Joan Cusack Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role In & Out (1997) -
1989 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Working Girl (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Actress Arlington Road (1999) -
1994 N Best Supporting Actress Addams Family Values (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Runaway Bride (1999) -
1998 W Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture In & Out (1997) -
1996 N Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Nine Months (1995) -
1989 W Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Working Girl (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Feature Production Toy Story 2 (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Favorite Supporting Actress - Comedy/Romance Runaway Bride (1999) -
1998 N Favorite Actress - Comedy In & Out (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Supporting Actress In & Out (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - - Dick Cusack, Nancy Cusack, Ann Cusack
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Actress Arlington Road (1999) -
1998 W Best Supporting Actress Grosse Pointe Blank (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program Peep and the Big Wide World (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Shameless (2011) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series Shameless (2011) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Shameless (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture In & Out (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Supporting Actress In & Out (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Supporting Actress Grosse Pointe Blank (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Shameless (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Shameless (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical In & Out (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Supporting Actress In & Out (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Film - Choice Hissy Fit Toy Story 2 (1999) -