Jerry O'Connell Profile
Jerry O'Connell Profile Photo

Jerry O'Connell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jeremiah O'Connell
Birth Date
Feb 17, 1974
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Quinn Mallory in TV series "Sliders" (1995-1999)
Birth Name
Jeremiah O'Connell
Birth Date
Feb 17, 1974
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Manhattan's Professional Children's School
  • Graduated from New York University in 1995 with a BFA degree in film and television
Father
Michael O'Connell
Mother
Linda O'Connell
Brother
Charlie O'Connell (actor, b. 21-Apr-75)
Spouse
Rebecca Romijn (actress, since 14-Jul-07)
Relation
Sarah Michelle Gellar (actress, 1998 - 1999), Geri Halliwell (singer, 2003)
Daughter
Dolly Rebecca Rose, Charlie Tamara Tulip (twins, b. 28-Dec-08)
ERROR: SQLSTATE[42000]: Syntax error or access violation: 1064 You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MariaDB server version for the right syntax to use near 'Connell' ORDER BY `ndate` DESC LIMIT 6' at line 1