Jensen Ackles
Jensen Ackles Profile Photo

Jensen Ackles

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jensen Ross Ackles
Birth Date
Mar 1, 1978
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Jensen Ackles Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series Days of Our Lives (1997) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series Days of Our Lives (1997) (TV) -
1998 N Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series Days of Our Lives (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor - -
2016 W Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor - -
2015 N Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor - -
2015 N Favorite TV Duo Supernatural (2005) (TV) Jared Padalecki
2014 N Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor - -
2013 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best TV Actor Supernatural (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Outstanding Male Newcomer Days of Our Lives (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Sci-Fi TV Actor Supernatural (2005) (TV) -
2015 W Choice TV: Chemistry Supernatural (2005) (TV) Misha Collins
2013 N Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Supernatural (2005) (TV) -
2012 N Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Supernatural (2005) (TV) -
2006 N TV - Choice Breakout Star Supernatural (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Favorite Actor Supernatural (2005) (TV) -