Jennifer Tilly
Jennifer Tilly Profile Photo

Jennifer Tilly

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jennifer E. Chan
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1958
Birth Place
Harbor City, California, USA
Jennifer Tilly Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Bullets Over Broadway (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Actress Bride of Chucky (1998) -
1997 N Best Supporting Actress Bound (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Favorite Supporting Actress - Comedy Liar Liar (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 N Actress in a Comedy Series It's Garry Shandling's Show (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - Bride of Chucky (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Actress Bound (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series Heads (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Frightened Performance Seed of Chucky (2004) -
1997 N Best Kiss Bound (1996) Gina Gershon