Jennifer Connelly
Jennifer Connelly Profile Photo

Jennifer Connelly

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jennifer Lynn Connelly
Birth Date
Dec 12, 1970
Birth Place
Catskill Mountains, NY, USA
Jennifer Connelly Trivia
  1. Recruited as the new face of cosmetics giant Revlon in July 2008.

  2. Being tapped as the new face for fashion house Balenciaga, to be featured in the ads promoting the fashion label's Spring line (January 2008).