Vincent Kartheiser News and Articles
Vincent Kartheiser Profile
Vincent Kartheiser Profile Photo

Vincent Kartheiser

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Vincent Paul Kartheiser
Birth Date
May 5, 1979
Birth Place
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Sean Barnes in "Alaska" (1996)
Birth Name
Vincent Paul Kartheiser
Birth Date
May 5, 1979
Birth Place
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended UCLA, majored in History
Father
James Ralph Kartheiser
Mother
Janet Marie (nee Gruye)
Brother
Sister
Andrea, Colette, Elise, Theresa
Spouse
Alexis Bledel (actress, since Jun-2014)
Relation
Rachael Leigh Cook (actress, 1998)