Jennifer Connelly
Jennifer Connelly Profile Photo

Jennifer Connelly

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jennifer Lynn Connelly
Birth Date
Dec 12, 1970
Birth Place
Catskill Mountains, NY, USA
Jennifer Connelly Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role A Beautiful Mind (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actress Hulk (2003) -
1992 N Best Supporting Actress The Rocketeer (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W AFI Featured Actor of the Year - Female - Movies A Beautiful Mind (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role A Beautiful Mind (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actress House of Sand and Fog (2003) -
2002 W Best Supporting Actress A Beautiful Mind (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Supporting Actress A Beautiful Mind (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Supporting Actress Requiem for a Dream (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actress A Beautiful Mind (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture A Beautiful Mind (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Supporting Female Requiem for a Dream (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress House of Sand and Fog (2003) -
2002 W Best Supporting Actress A Beautiful Mind (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Supporting Actress A Beautiful Mind (2001) -
2000 N Best Supporting Actress Requiem for a Dream (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Actress A Beautiful Mind (2001) -
2001 N Best Supporting Actress Requiem for a Dream (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role A Beautiful Mind (2001) -
2001 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Requiem for a Dream (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama House of Sand and Fog (2003) -
2002 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role, Drama A Beautiful Mind (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role A Beautiful Mind (2001) -
2002 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture A Beautiful Mind (2001) Russell Crowe, Paul Bettany, Josh Lucas
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Supporting Actress A Beautiful Mind (2001) -