Jeff Bridges
Jeff Bridges Profile Photo

Jeff Bridges

Famous As
Actor, musician
Birth Name
Jeffrey Leon Bridges
Birth Date
Dec 4, 1949
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jeff Bridges Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Times at the El Royale - - -
First Chair - - -
Hal Himself - -
Living in the Future's Past Himself - -
The Emperor's Children Murray Thwaite - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kingsman: The Golden Circle Agent Champagne - -
Only the Brave Duane Steinbrink - aka "Granite Mountain"
Shadow Country E. J. Watson TM -
The Only Living Boy in New York W.F. Gerald - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hell or High Water Marcus - aka "Comancheria"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Little Prince The Aviator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Seventh Son Master Gregory - -
The Giver The Giver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
R.I.P.D. Roy Pulsipher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tron: The Next Day Kevin Flynn (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tron Legacy Kevin Flynn/Clu - -
True Grit Rooster Cogburn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crazy Heart Bad Blake - -
The Men Who Stare at Goats Bill Django - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dog Year Jon Katz - -
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People Clayton Harding - -
Iron Man Obadiah Stane / Iron Monger - aka Ironman
Pablo Narrator - -
The Open Road Kyle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Surf's Up Big Z / Geek (voice) - -
The Amateurs Andy Sargentee - aka The Moguls
Title Star As Genre Info
Stick It Burt Vickerman - aka Rebell in Turnschuhen (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Tideland Noah - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Door in the Floor Ted Cole - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Masked and Anonymous Tom Friend - -
Seabiscuit Charles Howard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
K-PAX Dr. Mark Powell - aka K-PAX - Alles ist moglich (Germany)
Scenes of the Crime Jimmy Berg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Contender President Jackson Evans - aka Rufmord - Jenseits der Moral (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Arlington Road Michael Faraday - -
Simpatico Lyle Carter - aka Simpatico (France)
The Muse Jack Warrick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Big Lebowski Jeffrey Lebowski - The Dude - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hidden in America Vincent TM -
The Mirror Has Two Faces Gregory Larkin - -
White Squall Captain Christopher 'Skipper' Sheldon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wild Bill James Butler 'Wild Bill' Hickok - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blown Away James 'Jimmy' Dove/Liam McGivney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fearless Max Klein - -
The Vanishing Barney Cousins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Heart Jack Kelson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Fisher King Jack Lucas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Texasville Duane Jackson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
See You in the Morning Larry Livingstone - -
The Fabulous Baker Boys Jack Baker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tucker: The Man and His Dream Preston Thomas Tucker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nadine Vernon Hightower - -
Title Star As Genre Info
8 Million Ways to Die Matthew 'Matt' Scudder - -
The Morning After Turner Kendall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jagged Edge Jack Forrester - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Against All Odds Terry Brogan - -
Starman Starman - aka John Carpenter's Starman
Title Star As Genre Info
Kiss Me Goodbye Rupert Baines - -
The Last Unicorn Prince Lir (voice) - aka Letzte Einhorn, Das (West Germany)
TRON Kevin Flynn / Clu - aka Tron: The Electronic Gladiator
Title Star As Genre Info
Cutter's Way Richard Bone - aka Cutter and Bone
The Girls in Their Summer Dresses and Other Stories by Irwin Shaw Michael Loomis (story 'The Girls in Their Summer Dresses') TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heaven's Gate John L. Bridges - aka Michael Cimino's Heaven's Gate
The American Success Company Harry - aka Good as Gold
Title Star As Genre Info
Winter Kills Nick Kegan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Somebody Killed Her Husband Jerry Green - -
Title Star As Genre Info
King Kong Jack Prescott - -
Stay Hungry Craig Blake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hearts of the West Lewis Tater - aka Hollywood Cowboy
Rancho Deluxe Jack McKee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thunderbolt and Lightfoot Lightfoot - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lolly-Madonna XXX Zack Feather - aka The Lolly-Madonna War
The Iceman Cometh Don Parritt - -
The Last American Hero Elroy Jackson Jr. aka Junior Jackson - aka Hard Driver
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Company Jake Rumsey - -
Fat City Ernie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Search of America Mike Olson TM -
The Last Picture Show Duane Jackson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Halls of Anger Doug - -
The Yin and the Yang of Mr. Go Nero Finnegan - aka The Third Eye
Title Star As Genre Info
Silent Night, Lonely Night Young John TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lloyd Bridges Show Dave Melkin TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sea Hunt - TV -