Jay-Z
Jay-Z Profile Photo

Jay-Z

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Shawn Corey Carter
Birth Date
Dec 4, 1969
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Jay-Z Album Discography
Rap
album / discography

4:44

Roc Nation

Rap
Rap
album / discography

Live in Brooklyn [EP]

Warner Music

Rap
album / discography

Watch the Throne

Def Jam

Rap
album / discography

The Blueprint 3

Roc Nation

Rap
album / discography

International Gangster

BCD Music Group

Rap
album / discography

American Gangster

Def Jam

Rap
Rap
album / discography

Serious Business

Safehouse

Rap
album / discography

Commission, Pt. 2 (Mixtape)

Hardwax Import

Rap
album / discography

Kingdom Come

Roc-A-Fella

Rap
album / discography

Collision Course

Warner Bros./Machine Shop/Roc-A-Fella

Rap
album / discography

The Black Album

Roc-A-Fella/Def Jam

Rap
album / discography

The Blueprint 2.1

Roc-A-Fella

Rap
Rap
album / discography

The Blueprint

Roc-A-Fella

Rap
album / discography

Unplugged

Roc-A-Fella

Rap
album / discography

The Dynasty Roc la Familia

Roc-A-Fella

Rap
album / discography

Vol. 2: Hard Knock Life

Roc-A-Fella

Rap
album / discography

In My Lifetime, Vol. 1

Roc-A-Fella

Rap
album / discography

Reasonable Doubt

Roc-A-Fella