Jay Chou Profile
Jay Chou Profile Photo

Jay Chou

Famous As
Musician, actor
Birth Name
Chou Jie Lun
Birth Date
Jan 18, 1979
Birth Place
Taipei, Taiwan
Famous As
Musician, actor
Popular for
Debut album "Jay" (2000)
Birth Name
Chou Jie Lun
Birth Date
Jan 18, 1979
Birth Place
Taipei, Taiwan
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
Taiwanese
Education
  • Attended Dan Jiang Senior High School
Father
Zhou Yao Zhong
Mother
Ye Hui Mei
Spouse
Hannah Quinlivan (model, since 17-Jan-15)
Relation
Patty Hou (news anchor, split)
Daughter
(b. Jul-2015)
Jay Chou Video Gallery

If You Don't Love Me, It's Fine

video

Waiting for You (Feat. Gary Yang)

video

Waiting for You (Lyric Video) [Feat. Gary Yang]

video

Hero (Worlds Remix)

video

A Little Bit

video

Mermaid

video