Jason Schwartzman
Jason Schwartzman Profile Photo

Jason Schwartzman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jason Francesco Schwartzman
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1980
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jason Schwartzman Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Most Promising Actor Rushmore (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actor Rushmore (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N - Moonrise Kingdom (2012) Bruce Willis, Edward Norton, Bill Murray
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Actor Rushmore (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical Shopgirl (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Villain Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) Brandon Routh, Chris Evans, Mae Whitman
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) Adrien Brody, Ralph Fiennes, Harvey Keitel
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Film - Choice Hissy Fit Rushmore (1998) -
1999 N Film - Breakout Performance Rushmore (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Comedy Film Rushmore (1998) -