Jason Derulo
Jason Derulo Profile Photo

Jason Derulo

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Jason Desrouleaux
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1989
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Jason Derulo Trivia
  1. Changed the last name of his birth name, Desrouleaux, to Derulo simply to make it easier to pronounce.

  2. Won the Apollo's 2006 season Grand Championship.