Jason Derulo
Jason Derulo Profile Photo

Jason Derulo

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Jason Desrouleaux
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1989
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Jason Derulo Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N T-Mobile Breakthrough Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Most Popular International Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Song of the Year "Want to Want Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Crossover Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Top R&B Song "Talk Dirty" 2 Chainz
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W CMT Performance of the Year "Want to Want Me (From CMT Crossroads)" Luke Bryan
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Collaboration "Talk Dirty" 2 Chainz
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best International Act - -
2010 N Best International Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best World Stage "Isle of MTV Malta 2018" -
2015 N Best Male - -
2015 N Best World Stage - -
2012 N Best World Stage - -
2010 N Best New Act - -
2010 N Best Push Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Pop Video "Talk Dirty" 2 Chainz
2014 N Best Choreography "Talk Dirty" 2 Chainz
2010 N Best Male Video "In My Head" -
2010 N Best New Artist "In My Head" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Most Buzzworthy International Artist or Group "Want to Want Me" -
2010 N International Video of the Year - Artist "Whatcha Say" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N International Male Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Dance Performance "Talk Dirty" 2 Chainz
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - -
2015 N Choice Summer Music Star: Male - -
2015 N Choice Male Artist - -
2014 W Choice Summer Music Star, Male - -
2014 N Choice Summer Song "Wiggle" Snoop Dogg
2014 N Choice Single Male Artist "Talk Dirty" 2 Chainz
2014 N Choice Male Artist - -
2011 N Choice Summer Music Star: Male - -
2011 N Choice Music: R&B/Hip-Hop Track "Don't Wanna Go Home" -
2011 N Choice Music: Male Artist - -
2010 W Choice Music: Album - R&B "Jason Derulo" -
2010 N Choice Music: Male Artist - -