Jamie Oliver Profile
Jamie Oliver Profile Photo

Jamie Oliver

Famous As
TV personality, chef
Birth Name
Jamie Trevor Oliver
Birth Date
May 27, 1975
Birth Place
Clavering, Essex, England, UK
Famous As
TV personality, chef
Popular for
As Himself in show series "The Naked Chef" (1999)
Birth Name
Jamie Trevor Oliver
Birth Date
May 27, 1975
Birth Place
Clavering, Essex, England, UK
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Newport Free Grammar School, Essex, England
  • Attended Westminster Catering College
Spouse
Juliette Norton (former model, since 24-Jun-00)
Daughter
Poppy Honey (b. 18-Mar-02), Daisy Boo (b. 10-Apr-03), Petal Blossom Rainbow (b. 3-Apr-09), Buddy Bear Maurice (b. 15-Sep-10)
Jamie Oliver Video Gallery

Book Red Nose Day Commercial

video