Jamie Foxx Profile
Jamie Foxx Profile Photo

Jamie Foxx

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Eric Morlon Bishop
Birth Date
Dec 13, 1967
Birth Place
Terrell, Texas, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Willie Beamen in "Any Given Sunday" (1999)
Birth Name
Eric Morlon Bishop
Birth Date
Dec 13, 1967
Birth Place
Terrell, Texas, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Graduated from Terrell High School, Terrell, Texas
  • Attended Juilliard, studied classical piano
  • Attended U.S. International University, San Diego, CA, majored in music, from 1986 to 1988
Father
Mark Talley
Mother
Estelle Marie Nelson
Sister
Deidra Dixon, Diondra Dixon (half sisters)
Relation
Katie Holmes (actress)
Daughter
Corinne Bishop (b. 1995)