Jaden Smith
Jaden Smith Profile Photo

Jaden Smith

Famous As
Actor, rapper
Birth Name
Jaden Christopher Syre Smith
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1998
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jaden Smith Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Performance by a Younger Actor The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N - - -
2015 N YoungStars Award - -
2014 N - - -
2013 N YoungStars Award - -
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor The Karate Kid (2010) -
2011 N Best Song "Never Say Never" (from movie "The Karate Kid" (2010)) Justin Bieber
2007 N Best Breakthrough Performance The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Young Actor The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Newcomer The Karate Kid (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - Willow Smith
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Cutest Teen Hearthrob - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Biggest Badass Star The Karate Kid (2010) -
2007 W Breakthrough Performance The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture The Karate Kid (2010) -
2007 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite on Screen Team The Karate Kid (2010) Jackie Chan
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by a Youth, Male The Karate Kid (2010) -
2006 W Best Performance by a Youth in a Lead or Supporting Role - Male The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Worst Actor After Earth (2013) -
2014 W Worst Screen Combo After Earth (2013) Will Smith
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Breakthrough Male Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon: Male - -
2010 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Male The Karate Kid (2010) -
2007 W Choice Movie: Chemistry The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) Will Smith
2007 N Choice Movie: Breakout Male The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor The Karate Kid (2010) -