J.K. Simmons
J.K. Simmons Profile Photo

J.K. Simmons

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jonathan Kimble Simmons
Birth Date
Jan 9, 1955
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
J.K. Simmons Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
My Only Sunshine - - -
Palm Springs - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
21 Bridges - - aka "17 Bridges"
Klaus Klaus (voice) - -
Spider-Man: Far From Home J. Jonah Jameson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Front Runner Campaign Manager - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All Nighter Mr. Gallo - aka "The Runaround"
Counterpart Howard Silk TV -
Father Figures Ronald Hunt - aka "Bastards"
I'm Not Here Steve - -
Justice League Commissioner Gordon - -
Life Support Joey - -
Patriots Day Sergeant Jeffrey Pugliese - -
Renegades - - aka "The Lake"
Rock Dog Khampa (voice) - aka "Tibetan Rock Dog"
The Bachelors Bill - -
The Boxcar Children: Surprise Island Dr. Moore (voice) - -
The Snowman Arve Stop - -
Title Star As Genre Info
April and the Extraordinary World Rodrigue (voice) - -
Kung Fu Panda 3 Kai (voice) - -
La La Land Boss - -
Punching Henry Jay Warren - aka "And Punching the Clown"
The Accountant Director Raymond King - -
The Late Bloomer James Newmans - -
Zootopia Mayor Lionheart (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Between Two Urns: J.K. Simmons J.K. - -
Enas Allos Kosmos Sebastian - -
Farmers Insurance: Monster Foot Professor Burke TM -
Gravity Falls Stanford Pines (voice) TV -
Lego Dimensions Cave Johnson (voice) VG -
Major Lazer President Whitewall (voice) TV -
Terminator Genisys O'Brien - aka "Terminator: Genesis"
The Jay Z Story Nas - -
The Meddler Zipper - -
What Lives Inside Benjamin 'Pops' Delaney TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ava & Lala General Tiger (voice) - -
Barefoot Dr. Bertleman - -
BoJack Horseman Lennie Turtletaub (voice) TV -
Break Point Jack - -
Growing Up Fisher Mel Fisher TV aka "The Family Guide"
Men, Women & Children Allison's Dad - -
Murder of a Cat Sheriff Hoyle - -
The Boxcar Children Dr. Moore (voice) - -
The Rewrite Dr. Lerner - aka "Untitled Marc Lawrence Project"
Whiplash Terence Fletcher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
3 Geezers! J Kimball - -
Dark Skies Edwin Pollard - -
Family Tools Tony Shea TV -
Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. J. Jonah Jameson (voice) TV -
jOBS Arthur Rock - -
Labor Day Mr. Jervis - -
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes: Maximum Overload J. Jonah Jameson (voice) TM -
Marvel's Avengers Assemble J. Jonah Jameson (voice) TV -
The Heeler Roscoe - -
The Magic Bracelet The Shaman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Contraband Captain Camp - -
Men at Work P.J. Jordan TV -
The Good Doctor - - -
The Legend of Korra Tenzin (voice) TV -
The Words Mr. Jansen - -
Ultimate Spider-Man J. Jonah Jameson / Vendor (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Beginner's Guide to Endings Uncle Pal - -
Blackstone Detective Burke - -
Desert Car Kings Narrator (voice) TV -
Geezers! J Kimble - -
The Music Never Stopped Henry Sawyer - -
Young Adult Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crazy on the Outside Ed - -
Generator Rex White Knight / Cured Evo / Waiter (voice) TV -
Megamind Warden (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An Invisible Sign of My Own Mr. Jones - -
Extract Brian - -
Jennifer's Body Mr. Wroblewski - -
New in Town Stu Kopenhafer - -
Red Sands Lt. Col. Arson - -
The Men Who Stare at Goats General Putkin - -
The Vicious Kind Donald Sinclaire - -
Up in the Air Bob - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burn After Reading CIA Superior - -
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 President Howard T. Ackerman VG -
Phineas and Ferb Napoleon / Additional Voices (voice) TV -
The Way of War Mitchell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Dad! Judge TV -
Breaking Down the Closer - VI -
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee James McLaughlin TM -
Juno Mac MacGuff - -
Kim Possible Martin Smarty TV aka Disney's Kim Possible
Postal Candidate Wells - aka Postal: The Movie
Rendition Lee Mayer - -
Spider-Man 3 J. Jonah Jameson - aka Spider-Man 3: The IMAX Experience
Spider-Man 3 J. Jonah Jameson (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
First Snow Vacaro - -
The Astronaut Farmer Jacobson - -
The Simpsons J. Jonah Jameson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harsh Times Agent Richards - -
Thank You for Smoking BR - -
The Closer Asst. Police Chief Will Pope TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
3: The Dale Earnhardt Story Ralph Earnhardt TM aka 3
Hidalgo Buffalo Bill Cody - aka Dash
Justice League General Wade Eiling TV aka Justice League Unlimited
Spider-Man 2 J. Jonah Jameson - aka Spider-Man 2.1
The D.A Dep. Dist. Atty. Joe Carter TV -
The Ladykillers Garth Pancake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Disposal Older Hunter - -
Off the Map George - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Homeward Bound Jim Ashton TM -
Path to War CIA Briefer TM -
Spider-Man J. Jonah Jameson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Mexican Ted Slocum - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Autumn in New York Dr. Tom Grandy - -
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Dr. Emil Skoda TV -
The Gift Sheriff Pearl Johnson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
For Love of the Game Frank Perry - -
Hit and Runway Ray Tilman - -
I Lost My M in Vegas Yellow (voice) - -
The Cider House Rules Ray Kendall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Above Freezing Hoyd - -
Celebrity Souvenir Hawker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anastasia Ensemble and Character Vocals - -
Crossing Fields Guy - -
Face Down Herb Aames TM -
Love Walked In Mr. Shulman - aka Ni el tiro del final (Argentina)
Oz Vernon 'Vern' Schillinger TV -
The Jackal FBI Agent T. I. Witherspoon - aka Chacal, Le (France: dubbed version)
Title Star As Genre Info
Extreme Measures Dr. Mingus - -
New York Undercover Psycholigist TV -
The First Wives Club Federal Marshal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heisei tanuki gassen pompoko Seizaemon - aka Pom poko
Law & Order Dr. Emil Skoda TV aka Law & Order Prime
The Ref Siskel - aka Hostile Hostages
The Scout Assistant Coach - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Popeye Doyle Patrolman in Park TM -