J.K. Simmons
J.K. Simmons Profile Photo

J.K. Simmons

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jonathan Kimble Simmons
Birth Date
Jan 9, 1955
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
J.K. Simmons Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Grownup Love Story The Meddler (2016) Susan Sarandon
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor in a Film Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actor Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Male Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Supporting Actor of the Year Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Villain Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - La La Land (2016) Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, John Legend, Rosemarie DeWitt
2015 W - Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor in a Series, Drama or Genre Counterpart (2018) (TV) -
2015 W Actor in a Supporting Role Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Whiplash (2014) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Closer (2005) (TV) Jon Tenney, Corey Reynolds, Kyra Sedgwick
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Closer (2005) (TV) G.W. Bailey, Anthony John Denison, Corey Reynolds
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Closer (2005) (TV) G.W. Bailey, Michael Paul Chan, Raymond Cruz, Anthony John Denison, Robert Gossett
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Closer (2005) (TV) G.W. Bailey, Anthony John Denison, Robert Gossett
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actor Whiplash (2014) -